ESPA banner
ESPA banner
Shop

Jojoba Oil – CERTIFIED ORGANIC

3.3 fl oz   |   100ml

22,90

100 in stock

Description

Jojoba oil is recognised for its advantages in cosmetology. Its chemical structure is similar to the skin’s oily stroma thus it is easily absorbed from the skin. It is an extra moisturising agent and ideal when used for dry or mature skin care offering extra elasticity to the skin. It contains important fatty acids, proteins, metals and vitamin E providing anti-irritant and soothing properties. It can be used alone as a solvent for essential oils or as a massage oil base ideally when used in combination with a less absorbant oil in order to make the «slide away» of hands during massage easier.

Cert. ICEA: IT 055 BC No 039

Additional information
Weight 0.200 kg
SKU: 3401 Category:

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Jojoba Oil – CERTIFIED ORGANIC”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *