NEWSLETTER

Receive our news and promotions to your Inbox!
Subscribe
Laurus Nobilis (Laurel) Leaf Oil**

Laurus nobilis, is a culinary herb often used to flavor soups, and stews in Mediterranean Cuisine.

An infused oil of bay has a long history of use as a pain reliever for arthritic aches and pains, lower back pain, earaches, and sore muscles and sprains.

In the Mediterranean countries, the essential oil is well known for its ability to improve the appearance of the hair and give it a shiny healthy look.

Bay laurel essential oil is one of the strongest oils used in aromatherapy. Sharp, spicy dried green aroma of hot summer - A true Bay scent. A greenish-yellow volatile oil is yielded by distillation from the leaves which contains a high percentage of oxygenated compounds. The berries contain both fixed and volatile oils, the former, known as Oil of Bays, includes laurostearine, the ether of lauric acid.  

Disclaimer
The information presented in this report is public knowledge and comes from public sources such as supplier s data sheets, specialized books, scientific publications, encyclopedia entries and web publications. It has been prepared with the only intention to collect the public knowledge in one document and facilitate the understanding of the nature of cosmetics ingredients.
Bioselect assumes no legal liability or responsibility for the accuracy, completeness, or usefulness of any information, disclosed in this document.
Bioselect has tested its products and can guarantee their safety only if they are used according to the usage instructions found on the package and in the Bioselect and Bioselecteshop Web site. We cannot guarantee the properties of each ingredient separately.

Relative Products
HAIR TONING SHAMPOO (200ml)
NATURAL HAIR CONDITIONER (200ml)
NATURAL RESTRUCTURING HAIR MASK (200ml)
ΟLIVE SHAMPOO FOR COLORED HAIR (250ml)
Copyright © 2013 - 2017 Bioselect Eshop - Powered by Admin©