Welcome to Bioselect E-shop

NEWSLETTER

Receive our news and promotions to your Inbox!
Subscribe
Dicaprylyl Ether

A plant derived oil (coconut oil).

It is used as skin conditioner, emollient and solvent. Dicaprylyl ether is known for its fast spreading capabilities, and is thus used to help facilitate the spreadability of many slow spreading ingredients.

It creates a smooth and soft appearance for the skin. Unlike most emollients, it provides a dry and non-greasy feel to the skin.



Disclaimer
The information presented in this report is public knowledge and comes from public sources such as supplier s data sheets, specialized books, scientific publications, encyclopedia entries and web publications. It has been prepared with the only intention to collect the public knowledge in one document and facilitate the understanding of the nature of cosmetics ingredients.
Bioselect assumes no legal liability or responsibility for the accuracy, completeness, or usefulness of any information, disclosed in this document.
Bioselect has tested its products and can guarantee their safety only if they are used according to the usage instructions found on the package and in the Bioselect and Bioselecteshop Web site.
We cannot guarantee the properties of each ingredient separately.

Relative Products
DEEP TANNING OIL / Xtra Bronze (150ml)
MEN'S AFTER SHAVE BALM (75ml)
MEN’S HYDRATING CREAM (50ml)
TANNING OIL LOW PROTECTION SPF 6 (150 ml)
TANNING OIL MEDIUM PROTECTION SPF15 (150ml)
Copyright © 2013 - 2017 Bioselect Eshop - Powered by Admin©