NEWSLETTER

Receive our news and promotions to your Inbox!
Subscribe
Lavandula angustifolia (Lavender) oil**

Lavender is native to the Mediterranean, the Arabian Peninsula, Russia, and Africa.

It has been used cosmetically and medicinally throughout history. In modern times, lavender is cultivated around the world and the fragrant oils of its flowers are used in aromatherapy, baked goods, candles, cosmetics, detergents, jellies, massage oils, perfumes, powders, shampoo, soaps, and tea.

Many people find lavender aromatherapy to be relaxing and it has been reported to have anxiolytic (anti-anxiety) effects. 

 

Disclaimer
The information presented in this report is public knowledge and comes from public sources such as supplier s data sheets, specialized books, scientific publications, encyclopedia entries and web publications. It has been prepared with the only intention to collect the public knowledge in one document and facilitate the understanding of the nature of cosmetics ingredients.
Bioselect assumes no legal liability or responsibility for the accuracy, completeness, or usefulness of any information, disclosed in this document.
Bioselect has tested its products and can guarantee their safety only if they are used according to the usage instructions found on the package and in the Bioselect and Bioselecteshop Web site. We cannot guarantee the properties of each ingredient separately.

Relative Products
OLIVE HAND CREAM / RICH TEXTURE (150ml)
OLIVE SHOWER GEL / RELAXING (250ml)
PURE OLIVE OIL SOAP WITH LUFFA & COFFEE (80gr)
OLIVE SPA BODY RELAXING MASSAGE OIL (100ml)
OLIVE HAND CREAM / RICH TEXTURE (100ml)
Copyright © 2013 - 2017 Bioselect Eshop - Powered by Admin©